noticeboardchildrennews-eventsphonetranslatekey-infoclosehomecollapseexpandcalendarparentssearchemailtwitterabout-us

Interactive bar

Google Services

Search
Change Language
Kidgate School Logo

Kidgate Primary Academy

‘Shaping Lives, Building Futures’

‘Shaping Lives, Building Futures’

Who's Who?

Meet the Team

Senior Leadership Team

Mr P.Lidbury

Head Teacher

 

Mrs R Hopwood                                                Mrs J. Hallion                                             Mr L. Crew

Deputy Head Teacher                                                SENCo                                              Business Manager

 

Teaching Teams

 

Foundation Stage (Reception)

Mrs R. Maltman

Miss S.Skipworth

Mrs E. Richardson

Miss J. Barber

Mrs J. Hollidge

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

 
Year 1

Mrs B. Brady

Miss I. Olsen

Mrs E. Coppin

Mrs M. Riley

Miss L. Mee

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

 
Year 2

Mrs S. Davison

Miss K. Morrow

Miss K. Hallion

Miss N. Hutchinson

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

 
Year 3

Miss H. Dowlman

Mrs H. Collingwood

Mrs R. Moncaster

Mrs M. Cooper

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Teaching Assistant

 
Year 4

Mrs G. Rhodes

Mr S. Fieldsend

Mrs A. Willson

Mrs R. Forde

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

 
Year 5

Mrs D. Jones

Miss E. Andrews

Mr J. Stainton

Miss N. Gower

Miss K. Meggett

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Teaching Assistant

1:1 Teaching Assistant

1:1 Teaching Assistant

 
Year 6

Mrs L. Kirk

Miss D. Deakins

Mrs S. Iveson

Mrs C. White

Mrs Z. Parrinder

Mrs G. Bourne

Mrs S. Ireland

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

1:1 Teaching Assistant

1:1 Teaching Assistant

 

Miss C. Giles teach across a range of year groups every week.

Mrs H. Hoskins EYFS/KS1 Cover

Mrs A. Stevens KS2 Cover

 

Mrs J. Jolly

Mrs E.Wood

Pastoral Care Leader

Senco

 
Finance & Admin Teams

Mr L. Crew

Mrs S. Scaman

Mrs A. Mumby

Mrs A. Macdonald

 

Business Manager

Business Support
Admin Assistant

Receptionist/Admin Assistant

 

 
Breakfast Club & Lunchtime Teams

Mrs T. Townsend

Mrs L. Worrell

Mrs J. Hollidge

Mrs D. Cole

Mrs S. Goddard

Mrs S. Hopwood

Mrs D Murphy

Mrs R. Street

Mrs Z. Harrison

Mrs T. Robertshaw

Miss K. Chambers

Mrs E. Coleman

 

 

 

Breakfast Club 

Breakfast Club

Breakfast Club

Midday Supervisory Assistant

Midday Supervisory Assistant

Midday Supervisory Assistant

Midday Supervisory Assistant

Midday Supervisory Assistant

Midday Supervisory Assistant

Midday Supervisory Assistant

Midday Supervisory Assistant

Midday Supervisory Assistant

 

 

 

Site Team

Mr D. Fox

 

Caretaker

 

 

Top